Holy Family Academy envisions a renewing school community that:

- is Christ-centered
- develops human wholeness and
- upholds the common good.

HIGH SCHOOL FACULTY

 

ADMINISTRATOR

  • Sister Regina C. David, OSB

CHRISTIAN LIVING EDUCATION (C.L.E)
  1. Badong ,Ezekiel Angel F.
  2. Cabanig, Reynaldo C.
  3. Gomez, Lyanna kaye C.
  4. Manaloto, Rosita Jane C.
  5. Sarmiento, Ryan P.
  6. Tolentino, Annie Rose S.

 

SOCIAL STUDIES

  1. Alfonso, Earl Jareau R.
  2. Aguilar, Rizalina P. *
  3. Bagayan, Edison M.
  4. Datu, Evelyn M. 
  5. Macapagal, Yolanda B. 
  6. Manalo, John Gabriel C.
  7. Mendoza, Maricel E.
  8. Pasion, Clarene E.
  9. Santos, Joshua H.

 

TECHNOLOGY AND LIVELIHOOD EDUCATION (T.L.E)

  1. Anquilan, Igmedio Jr. J.
  2. Miclat, Merrylyn G..
  3. Paguio, Katelyn M.
  4. Patriarca, Ferdinand A.
  5. Rivera, Ma. Bridget D.
  6. Vino, Ma, Carmen S.
  7. Ybañez, Michelle Ann J.   *

 

MAPEH

  1. Aguilar, Karen R.
  2. Bengco, Michael P.
  3. David, Fe P.
  4. Pamandanan, Armando L. 
  5. Pangilinan,Christian Jeff S.
  6. Timbol, Oliver L.
  7. Vital, Noel G. *

 

MATH

  1. Antonio, Rommel U. 
  2. Bullag, Rachel S. 
  3. Coballa, Ruben Jr. R.
  4. David, Regina G.
  5. Dizon, Mark Marvin F.
  6. Gonzales, Juan Jr. III O. 
  7. Miclat, Renee Ann Precious S.
  8. Reyes, Dulce S.
  9. Salenga Arren T.
  10. Tiglao, Michelle M. *
  11. Tolentino, Angela Mae R.
  12. Villanueva, Kevin R.

 

ENGLISH

  1. De leon, Jonnabelle N.
  2. Dizon, Roma Angelou T.
  3. Galang, Ronilo L.
  4. Gatus, Kevin Nicole D.
  5. Guibo, Jewel Mae D.
  6. Ignacio Ida A.
  7. Lising, Giselle Ann D.
  8. Luy, Steffany Anne N.
  9. Pangilinan, Jastine P.
  10. Ravara, Clyde S.
  11. Sugay, John Vincent M.
  12. Valdez, Michael Adrian D.
  13. Yosuico, Marvi S. *

 

SCIENCE

  1. Arceo, Mark Ivhan B.
  2. Baluyut, Marlyn C.
  3. Bernardo, Jeffrey T.
  4. Datu, Jessica C.
  5. De Leon, Ronaldo Y.
  6. Dungca, Aries A.  *
  7. Espiritu, Shannel L. 
  8. Guevarra, Fergie R.
  9. Lapid, Joyce Ann B. 
  10. Mabesa, Maria Grace G.
  11. Santos, Alvin Ronn G.
  12. Santos, Norris Albert P.
  13. Yutuc, Aurora M. 

 

FILIPINO

  1. Balajadia, Kristine L.
  2. Bantu, May Ann C.
  3. Carbungco, Rostum M.
  4. Liwanag, Jo-ann T. 
  5. Manarang, Oliver Z.
  6. Mariano, Leri Mae P.
  7. Patio, Normita N.
  8. Sangalang, Cherrylaine L.
  9. Santos, Mildred S. *
  10. Santos, Myleen T. 

 

Faculty Status

  1. Baclas, Joanna H. (IMC Coordinator)
  2. Diaz, Ma. Gizelle D. (Lingap Coordinator)
  3. Gonzales, Arielle Justine C. (IMC)
  4. Narciso, Radilyn D. (Lingap)
  5. Ocampo, Joel V. (SCIP Coordinator)
  6. Rivera, Mona Jean G. (Lingap)
  7. Santos, Kathy Rose T.(Lingap)

 

♠ Middle Administrator
* Subject Coordinator

Grade School

Monthly Activities

 

Go to top